2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demos

2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

Booking begins July 20! See booking details on our 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Low-Cost Events Page, and see more details about the 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival here. Watch here for 2017 culinary demo announcements.

The price for each Culinary Demonstration is $17 per person. All appearances, presentations and events are subject to change without notice.

All Culinary Demonstrations will take place in the Festival Center. Demos take place Monday through Thursday at 2:30 PM; Friday through Sunday at 12:15 PM and 2:30 PM.

Keep an eye on our 2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Page for updates. Be sure to join our Disney Food Blog Newsletter for the latest information and details!

THURSDAY, AUGUST 31, 2017
2:30 PM Valarie Enters, Golden Oak Summerhouse, Walt Disney World® Resort, Pastry

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2017
12:15 PM Christopher Fread, Kona Cafe, Disney’s Polynesian Village Resort, Tuna
2:30 PM Ernesto Zendejas, Mexico Pavilion, Epcot®, Fish

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2017
12:15 PM Melissa Maldonado featuring Boursin® Cheese, Event Operations Catering, Walt Disney World® Resort, Turkey
2:30 PM Mikey Termini, PB&G, The Four Seasons, Lake Buena Vista, FL, Mahi

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2017
12:15 PM Rosa Santos-Medina, The Hollywood Brown Derby, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Scallops
2:30 PM Rebeca Modia featuring Boursin® Cheese, Event Operations Catering, Walt Disney World® Resort, Pork

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2017
2:30 PM Daniella Malfitano, Delicious Discoveries with Daniella Malfitano, Los Angeles, CA, Chicken

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017
2:30 PM Jaimie Martin, The Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Quail

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2017
2:30 PM Macy El Masri, Publix Aprons Cooking School at The Marketplace at Dr. Phillips, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2017
2:30 PM Vincenzo Vaccaro, Italy Pavilion, Epcot®, Pastry

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2017
12:15 PM Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand, Heather McPherson, Good Catch, Orlando, FL, Beef
2:30 PM Fallon Baker, Sanaa, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Villas – Kidani Village, Pork

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
12:15 PM Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand, Heather McPherson, Good Catch, Orlando, FL, Shrimp
2:30 PM Pam Smith, P.S. Flavor, Orlando, FL Pork

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
12:15 PM Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand, Heather McPherson, Good Catch, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian
2:30 PM Gerardo Gonzalez-Quijada, The Hollywood Brown Derby, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Salmon

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2017
2:30 PM Ryan Usha, Mama Melrose’s Ristorante Italiano, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Scallop

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2017
2:30 PM Vegetarian Jerry Craft, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Winter Park, FL, Vegetarian

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2017
2:30 PM Sean Miller, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort and Campground, Catfish

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2017
2:30 PM Bill Clark, Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa Bakery, Pastry

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2017
12:15 PM Jonathan Atanacio, Élevage, Tampa, FL, Fish
2:30 PM Courtney Orwig, Haven, Élevage, Tampa, FL, Duck

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
12:15 PM Jennifer Denlinger, FloridaChef.net, Clermont, FL, Beef
2:30 PM Pam Smith, P.S. Flavor, Orlando, FL, Shrimp

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2017
12:15 PM Habteab Hamde, Bern’s Steak House, Tampa, FL, Beef
2:30 PM  Joshua Hernandez, Ava, Tampa, FL, Seafood

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2017
2:30 PM Bayron Sagastume, The Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Scallop

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2017
2:30 PM James Petrakis, The Polite Pig, Disney Springs™, Fish

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2017
2:30 PM Patrick Walley, Publix Supermarkets, Inc., Lakeland, FL, Lamb

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2017
2:30 PM Amber Vega, Production Bakery, Disney’s Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Pastry

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2017
12:15 PM Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Cutco Cutlery®, Olean, NY, Scallop
2:30 PM James O’Donnell, STK Orlando, Disney Springs™, Beef

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
12:15 PM Nicholas Crispino, Jungle Navigation Co. Ltd. Skipper Canteen, Magic Kingdom® Park, Pork
2:30 PM Sally James, Austral Fisheries, Mt. Hawthorn, Australia, Seafood

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2017
12:15 PM Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Cutco Cutlery®, Olean, NY, Pork
2:30 PM Sally James, Austral Fisheries, Mt. Hawthorn, Australia, Seafood

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2017
2:30 PM Bruno Vrignon, France Pavilion, Epcot®, Escargot

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2017
2:30 PM Jose Camey, Café Tu Tu Tango, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2017
2:30 PM Kathleen Blake, The Rusty Spoon, Orlando, FL, Quail

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
2:30 PM Tim Donnelly, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Veal

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
12:15 PM Justin Timineri, Fresh from Florida, Tallahassee, FL, Shrimp
2:30 PM Pam Smith, P.S. Flavor, Orlando, FL, Beef

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2017
12:15 PM Chase Bellamy, World Premiere Food Court, Disney’s All-Star Movies Resort, Pork
2:30 PM Justin Timineri, Fresh from Florida, Tallahassee, FL, Lobster

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 01, 2017
12:15 PM Valarie Enters, Golden Oak Summerhouse, Walt Disney World® Resort, Pastry
2:30 PM Brad Scholten, Cinderella’s Royal Table, Magic Kingdom® Park, Duck

MONDAY, OCTOBER 02, 2017
2:30 PM Sahib Bhatti, Tiffins, Disney’s Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Venison

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 03, 2017
2:30 PM TJ Sudiswa, Trail’s End Restaurant, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Scallop

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 04, 2017
2:30 PM Piero Premoli, Pricci, Atlanta, GA, Duck

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 05, 2017
2:30 PM Dominique Macquet, Macquet Restaurant Concept, New Orleans, LA, Cobia

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 06, 2017
12:15 PM Pascal Oudin, Pascal’s on Ponce, Coral Gables, FL, Lamb
2:30 PM Huda Mu’min, Pretty & Delicious, Washington D.C., Shrimp

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017
12:15 PM Bob Waggoner, In the Kitchen with Chef Bob, Charleston, SC, Scallop
2:30 PM Paula DaSilva, Artisan Beach House, Bal Harbour, FL, Rabbit

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2017
12:15 PM Chad Johnson, Haven, Élevage, Tampa, FL, Halibut
2:30 PM Terry Letson, Fumé Bistro and Bar, Napa, CA, Beef

MONDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2017
2:30 PM Jehangir Mehta, Graffiti, New York, NY, Duck

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2017
2:30 PM Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso® Salmon, Patagonia, Salmon

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2017
2:30 PM Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso® Salmon, Patagonia, Salmon

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2017
2:30 PM Jonathon Sawyer, Team Sawyer Restaurants, Cleveland, OH, Rabbit

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2017
12:15 PM Jennifer Hill-Booker, Your Resident Gourmet, Lilburn, GA, Lamb
2:30 PM Adam Mali, The Hollywood Roosevelt, Petaluma, CA, Quail

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2017
12:15 PM Duskie Estes & John Stewart, Zazu kitchen + farm, Sebastopol, CA, Pork
2:30 PM Andrew Yeo, The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island, FL, Lamb

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2017
12:15 PM Joe Rodriguez, Scandic Lerkendal, Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, Norway, Seafood
2:30 PM Matt Gennuso, Chez Pascal, The Wurst Kitchen, Providence, RI, Beef

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2017
2:30 PM Kim Yelvington, Bern’s Steak House, Chocolate Pi, Tampa, FL, Pastry

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2017
2:30 PM Scott Paul, BelGioioso Cheese®, Green Bay, WI, Vegetarian

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2017
2:30 PM Scott Paul, BelGioioso Cheese®, Green Bay, WI, Charcuterie

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2017
2:30 PM Yuhi Fujinaga, Morimoto Asia, Disney Springs™, Salmon

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2017
12:15 PM Adam Brown, Disneyland® Resort, Anaheim, CA, Vegetarian
2:30 PM Javier Pareja, Convention Catering, Disney’s Boardwalk Inn & Villas, Vegetarian

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2017
12:15 PM Joshua Cotton, Sci-Fi Dine-In Theater Restaurant, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Scallops
2:30 PM Oscar Estrada Cardona, Olivia’s Cafe, Disney’s Old Key West Resort, Pork

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2017
12:15 PM Jean-Marc Viallet, Central Bakery, Disney California Adventure® Park, Pastry
2:30 PM Steven Richard, Paddlefish, Disney Springs™, Scallop

MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2017
2:30 PM Edward Mitchell, Tony’s Town Square Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Park, Beef

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2017
2:30 PM Faithy Harris-Dowdell, Yak & Yeti™ Restaurant, Disney’s Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Shellfish

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2017
2:30 PM Amber Pruett, Publix Super Markets, Inc., Lakeland, FL, Chicken

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2017
2:30 PM Elaine Duran, Enticing Cake Boutique, Orlando, FL, Pastry

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2017
12:15 PM Aphisek Yongsirikun, Japan Pavilion, Epcot®, Seafood
2:30 PM Valarie Enters featuring Blue Diamond Almond Breeze®, Golden Oak Summerhouse, Walt Disney World® Florida, Pastry

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2017
12:15 PM Juan Paniagua, Liberty Tree Tavern, The Diamond Horseshoe, Magic Kingdom® Park, Duck
2:30 PM Emily Ellyn, Emily Ellyn Productions, Orlando, FL, Pastry

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2017
12:15 PM Jennifer Denlinger, FloridaChef.net, Clermont, FL, Shrimp
2:30 PM Mikko Gruenzner featuring Blue Diamond Almond Breeze®, Event Operations Catering, Walt Disney World® Resort, Rabbit

MONDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2017
2:30 PM Jim Hendry, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Sarasota, FL, Beef

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2017
2:30 PM Lisa Rios, Event Operations Catering, Walt Disney World® Resort, Pumpkin

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 01, 2017
2:30 PM Tony Mantuano, Chef Partner of Portobello Country Italian Trattoria, Disney Springs™, Vegetarian

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2017
2:30 PM Allen Susser, The Café at Books and Books, Miami, FL, Mussel

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 03, 2017
12:15 PM Malia Hasegawa, Krusteaz®, Seattle, WA, Chicken
2:30 PM Allen Susser, The Café at Books and Books, Miami, FL, Crab

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 04, 2017
12:15 PM Malia Hasegawa, Krusteaz®, Seattle, WA, Pastry
2:30 PM Samad Benzari, Morocco Pavilion, Epcot®, Beef

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 05, 2017
12:15 PM TJ Sudiswa, Trail’s End Restaurant, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Beef
2:30 PM Pam Smith, P.S. Flavor, Orlando, FL, Salmon

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 06, 2017
2:30 PM Lisa Shibata featuring Joffrey’s Coffee & Tea Company®, Pastry

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 07, 2017
2:30 PM Maneet Chauhan, Chauhan Ale and Masala House, Nashville, TN, Vegetarian

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 08, 2017
2:30 PM Edgardo Ruiz, Event Operations Catering, Walt Disney World® Resort, Lobster

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2017
2:30 PM Keegan Gerhard, D Bar, Denver, CO, Pastry

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2017
12:15 PM Jamey Fader, Lola, Denver, CO, Elk
2:30 PM Kenny Gilbert, Gilbert’s Social, Gilbert’s Underground Kitchen, Jacksonville, FL, Mullet

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2017
12:15 PM Andy Trousdale, Le Bistro, Lighthouse Point, FL, Beef
2:30 PM Brian & Shanna O’Hea, Academe at The Kennebunk Inn, Kennebunk, ME, Crab

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2017
12:15 PM Chris Prosperi, Metro Bis, Simsbury, CT, Scallop
2:30 PM Lee Lucier, Local Pie, Fish, Hilton Head Island, SC, Wreckfish

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2017
2:30 PM Alex Seidel, Mercantile, Fruition, Denver, CO, Duck

Keep an eye on our 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Page for updates. Be sure to join our Disney Food Blog Newsletter for the latest information and details!

Start Your Planning NOW!

News! The DFB Guide to the 2017 Epcot Food & Wine Festival e-Book is now available! NOTE: This is our preliminary 2017 Guide. This guide will be updated and a final edition will be emailed to you as soon as Disney finalizes the remaining details of the festival.

This 250+-page guide to the Festival offers insider tips and advice as well as all of the details you need to know to plan your best Festival visit ever.

food-and-wine-guide-cover-2017

Your purchase includes several bonus items as well — including a full daily schedule of events at the Festival and a printable World Showcase Booth Menu Checklist to carry with you as you Eat around the World!

Order your 2017 edition today! Don’t miss a moment of the fun! NOTE: This is our preliminary 2017 Guide. This guide will be updated and a final edition will be emailed to you as soon as Disney finalizes the remaining details of the festival.

Use code Chefs at check-out for a 20% discount!

Be sure to stay tuned to Disney Food Blog for all of the latest coverage about the 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival. We’ll have the details FIRST!

Return to the Main 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Page

Return to the Main 2017 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Booths and Menus Page