2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demos

2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

See booking details on our 2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Low-Cost Events Page, and see more details about the 2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival here. Watch here for 2014 culinary demo announcements. All events and appearances are subject to change.

The price for each Culinary Demonstration is $15 per person. All appearances, presentations and events are subject to change without notice. All Culinary Demonstrations will take place in the Festival Center.

Friday, September 19, 2014
1:00 PM Jennifer Bushman, presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon Salmon
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Beef
5:00 PM Amber Pruett, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL Halibut
Saturday, September 20, 2014
1:00 PM Norman Van Aken, Norman’s at The Ritz-Carlton Grande Lakes, Orlando, FL TBD
3:00 PM Andrea Robinson M.S., Andrea Wine, Saint Helena, CA Beef
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
Sunday, September 21, 2014
1:00 PM Marco Chaves, Cinderella’s Royal Table, Magic Kingdom® Park Seafood
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pastry
Monday, September 22, 2014
1:00 PM Jose Camey, T-Rex Café, Downtown Disney® Area Seafood
3:00 PM Terrell Percival, T-Rex Café, Downtown Disney® Area Pork
5:00 PM Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Bakery, Disney’s Grand Floridian® Resort &Spa, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Pastry
Tuesday, September 23, 2014
1:00 PM Mark Boor, Fulton’s Crab House, Downtown Disney® Area Shrimp
3:00 PM Patrick Walley, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Lakeland, FL Scallop
5:00 PM Nicholas Zito, ESPN Club, Disney’s Boardwalk Inn® Pork
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
1:00 PM Robby Sales, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Canada Pavilion, Epcot® Elk
3:00 PM Tom Molloy, Jiko- The Cooking Place, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Lodge Buffalo
5:00 PM Kevin Fonzo, K Restaurant, Orlando, FL Dungeness Crab
Thursday, September 25, 2014
1:00 PM Glenn O’Brien, Boma – Flavors of Africa, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Lodge Pork
3:00 PM Tony Armstrong, Park Event Operations, Epcot ®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Chicken
5:00 PM Jenny Sly, Turf Club and Artist Palette, Disney’s Saratoga Springs Resort & Spa, WDW presented by The Mushroom Council Shrimp & Mushroom
Friday, September 26, 2014
1:00 PM Koichi Hirano, Tokyo Dining, Japan Pavilion, Epcot®Vegetarian
3:00 PM Gale Gand, Spritzburger/ Tru, Chicago, IL Pastry
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
Saturday, September 27, 2014
1:00 PM Robert Irvine, Robert Irvine’s nosh, Bluffton, SC Duck
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM Derick Messenger, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray®Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Turkey
Sunday, September 28, 2014
1:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chicken
3:00 PM John Dowd, Kona Café, Disney’s Polynesian Resort Pork
5:00 PM Mikko Gruenzner, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Elk
Monday, September 29, 2014
1:00 PM Chris Jablonski, ESPN Club, Disney’s BoardWalk Inn® Beef
3:00 PM Moises Flores, La Hacienda de San Angel & San Angel Inn, Mexico Pavilion, Epcot® Mahi-Mahi
5:00 PM Edgardo Ruiz, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Chicken
Tuesday, September 30, 2014
1:00 PM Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road Irish Pub and Restaurant, Downtown Disney® Area Duck
3:00 PM Anthony LoGerfo, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Orlando, FL Duck
5:00 PM B. Carroll Mohler, Sanaa, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Villas – Kidani Village Wreckfish
Wednesday, October 1, 2014
1:00 PM Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road Irish Pub and Restaurant, Downtown Disney® Area Duck
3:00 PM Faithy Harris-Dowdell, Yak & Yeti, Animal Kingdom® Mahi-Mahi
5:00 PM Bruno Vrignon, Chefs de France, France Pavilion, Epcot®Snails
Thursday, October 2, 2014
1:00 PM Peng Looi, Asiatique and August Moon Chinese Bistro, Louisville, KY Cobia
3:00 PM Noah French, Sugarmill, Denver, CO Pastry
5:00 PM Matthew Gennuso, Chez Pascal Restaurant, Providence, RI Beef
Friday, October 3, 2014
1:00 PM James Boyce, Cotton Row Restaurant and Commerce Kitchen, Huntsville, AL Shrimp
3:00 PM Suvir Saran, American Masala, San Francisco, CA Chicken
5:00 PM Jonathon Sawyer, Team Sawyer Culinary Coterie, Cleveland, OH Lobster
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1:00 PM Kenny Gilbert, Cook Like the Big Dogs LLC, Jacksonville, FL Shrimp
3:00 PM John Hui, Pebble Beach Resorts, Pebble Beach, California Pastry
5:00 PM Matt Lewis, Baked, Brooklyn, NY Pastry
Sunday, October 5, 2014
1:00 PM Kevin Johnson, The Grocery, Charleston, SC Vegetarian
3:00 PM Crystal Womelsdorf, Paradiso 37, Taste of the Americas, Downtown Disney® Area Shrimp
5:00 PM Fabrizio Schenardi, Capa Restaurant, Four Seasons Hotel and Spa, Orlando, FL Beef
Monday, October 6, 2014
1:00 PM Jennifer Bushman, presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon Salmon
3:00 PM Erika Davis, Graycliff Chocolatier, Nassau Bahamas Pastry
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Lobster
Tuesday, October 7, 2014
1:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chicken
3:00 PM Scot Hill, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Lakeland, FL Pork
5:00 PM Michael Toussaint-Gunn, Jiko – The Cooking Place, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Lodge Lamb
Wednesday, October 8, 2014
1:00 PM Renee Cordoba, Tusker House Restaurant, Animal Kingdom® Theme Park Vegetarian
3:00 PM Nicholas Crispino, Be Our Guest Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Park WDW presented by The Mushroom Council Mushroom Blend
5:00 PM Richard Capizzi, Lincoln Ristorante, New York, NY Pastry
Thursday, October 9, 2014
1:00 PM Bob Waggoner, Sing for Your Supper with Bob Waggoner, Charleston, SC Venison
3:00 PM Pam Smith, Registered Dietician presented by The Mushroom Council Mushroom Blend
5:00 PM Rock Harper, DC Central Kitchen, Washington, DC Beef
Friday, October 10, 2014
1:00 PM Fritz Sonnenschmidt presented by Cutco Chicken
3:00 PM John Coletta, Quartino Ristorante & Wine Bar, Chicago, IL Vegetarian
5:00 PM Pascal Oudin, Pascal’s on Ponce, Coral Gables FL Halibut
Saturday, October 11, 2014
1:00 PM Andrew Zimmern, Bizarre Foods America, St Louis Park, MN Venison
3:00 PM Art Smith, Table Fifty-Two, Chicago, IL Chicken
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pastry
Sunday, October 12, 2014
1:00 PM Fritz Sonnenschmidt presented by Cutco Chicken
3:00 PM Dean Max, DJM restaurants, Boca Raton, FL Lobster
5:00 PM Anthony Lamas, Seviche, A Latin Restaurant, Louisville, KY Shrimp
Monday, October 13, 2014
1:00 PM Dominique Macquet, Dominique’s on Magazine, New Orleans, LA Cobia
3:00 PM Jennifer Bushman, presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon Salmon
5:00 PM Jehangir Mehta, Mushroom Council, Evanston, IL presented by The Mushroom Council Mushroom Blend
Tuesday, October 14, 2014
1:00 PM Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Bakery, Disney’s Grand Floridian® Resort & Spa, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Pastry
3:00 PM Tony Charbonnet, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Jacksonville, FL Salmon
5:00 PM Jamar Gilkey, The Liberty Tree Tavern, Magic Kingdom® Park Vegetarian
Wednesday, October 15, 2014
1:00 PM Michael Klinger, Pioneer Hall, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground Oysters
3:00 PM Dan Crenshaw, Shutters at Old Port Royale, Disney’s Caribbean Beach Resort Yellowtail Snapper
5:00 PM Vincenzo Vaccaro, Via Napoli Ristorante e Pizzeria, Italy at Epcot® Pastry
Thursday, October 16, 2014
1:00 PM Adam Mali, Brasserie S&P Mandarin, San Francisco, CA Elk
3:00 PM Robert Leonardi, Wolfgang Puck® Grand Café, Downtown Disney® Area Shrimp
5:00 PM Celina Tio, Julian, Kansas City, MO Scallop
Friday, October 17, 2014
1:00 PM Jennifer Hill Booker, Your Resident Gourmet, Lilburn, GA Pork
3:00 PM Jeff Henderson, Flip My Food, Las Vegas, NV Chicken
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chocolate
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1:00 PM Chris Prosperi, Metro Bis, Simsbury, CT Salmon
3:00 PM Duskie Estes & John Stewart, ZAZU restaurant + farm, Sonoma County, CA Pork
5:00 PM Chef Representing, Buddy V’s Ristorante, Las Vegas, NV TBD
Sunday, October 19, 2014
1:00 PM RJ Cooper, Rogue 24/ Gypsy Soul, Washington, DC Vegetarian
3:00 PM Carl Bertka, Roy’s, Sarasota, FL Pastry
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chicken
Monday, October 20, 2014
1:00 PM Dana He rbert, Desserts by Dana, Bear, DE Pastry
3:00 PM Jason Stefanko , presented by Gardein™ , Venice, CA Vegan
5:00 PM Phil Ponticelli, Citricós, Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa, WDW presented by Twinings Premium Tea® TBD
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
1:00 PM Trish Washuta, Sanaa, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Villas – Kidani Village Vegetarian
3:00 PM Tim Donnelly, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL Scallops
5:00 PM Matthew Birch, Yachtsman Steakhouse, Disney’s Yacht Club Resort Pork
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
1:00 PM John Prieto, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Canada Pavilion, Epcot® Mussels
3:00 PM Emily Ellyn, Emily Ellyn Productions, Orlando, FL Beef
5:00 PM Emily Ellyn, Emily Ellyn Productions, Orlando, FL Beef
Thursday, October 23, 2014
1:00 PM Christine Weissman and Christopher Maggetti, Disneyland® Resort, Anaheim, CA Oxtail
3:00 PM Pam Smith, Registered Dietician and Author of The Energy Edge presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries  Pork
5:00 PM Andrew McCullough, Tusker House, Disney’s Animal Kingdom®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries  Lamb
Friday, October 24, 2014
1:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chicken & Shrimp
3:00 PM Jeff Wynn, Executive Chef Aulani, a Disney Resort & Spa, Aulani, HI TBD
5:00 PM Ron Viloria, Aulani, a Disney Resort & Spa, Aulani, HI TBD
Saturday, October 25, 2014
1:00 PM Carla Hall, ABC’s The Chew, New York, NY Pastry
3:00 PM Tony Wills, Executive Chef, Disney Cruise Line® TBD
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Vegetable Soup
Sunday, October 26, 2014
1:00 PM Jorge Sotelo, Napa Rose and Carthay Circle Restaurant, Disney’s Grand Californian Hotel® & Spa/Jean-Marc Viallet, Disneyland® Resort, Anaheim, CA Pastry
3:00 PM Pam Smith, Registered Dietician and Author of The Energy Edge presented byMushroom Council  Mushroom Blend
5:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Chicken
Monday, October 27, 2014
1:00 PM Pam Smith, Registered Dietician and Author of The Energy Edge presented by Mushroom Council Mushroom Blend
3:00 PM Brett Laude, Kona Café, Disney’s Polynesian Resort Pork
5:00 PM Dave Barrette, The Wave… of American Flavors, Disney’s Contemporary Resort Duck
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
1:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
3:00 PM James Hendry, Publix Aprons Cooking Schools, Sarasota, FL Shrimp
5:00 PM Tony Marotta, Disney’s Port Orleans Resort – Riverside, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries TBD
Wednesday, October 29, 2014
1:00 PM Nicholas Crispino, Be Our Guest Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Park Poultry
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM Rachid Rahli, Restaurant Marrakesh, Morocco Pavilion, Epcot® Beef
Thursday, October 30, 2014
1:00 PM Terry Letson, fume Bistro and Bar, Napa, CA Halibut
3:00 PM Jerome Brown, Rome’s, Jersey City, NJ Pheasant
5:00 PM Alex Seidel, Fruition Restaurant/Fruition Farms, Denver, CO Pork Belly
Friday, October 31, 2014
1:00 PM Elizabeth Falkner, ElizabetheFalkner.com, Brooklyn, NY  Duck
3:00 PM Piero Premoli, Pricci, Atlanta, GA Veal
5:00 PM Michael Dillard, Disney’s BoardWalk Inn Convention Center Pork
Saturday, November 1, 2014
1:00 PM Cat Cora, Ocean Restaurant by Cat Cora, Sentosa Island, Singapore Lamb
3:00 PM Joseph Rodriguez, Scandic Ierkendalb, Trondheim, Norway Duck
5:00 PM Keegan Gerhard, d Bar Desserts San Diego, CA and Denver, CO Pastry
Sunday, November 2, 2014
1:00 PM Kirk Avondoglio, Perona Farms, Andover, NJ Salmon
3:00 PM Paula DaSilva, 3030 Ocean, Miami Beach, FL Pork
5:00 PM Jamey Fader, Lola, Denver, CO Rainbow Trout
Monday, November 3, 2014
1:00 PM Ken Vedrinski, Trattoria Lucca/ Coda del Pesce, Daniel Island, SC Lobster
3:00 PM Matt Carter, The House Brasserie, Scottsdale, AZ Scallop
5:00 PM Carlos Torres, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries TBD
Tuesday, November 4, 2014
1:00 PM Damon Lauder, Artist Point, Disney’s Wilderness Lodge and Amanda Lauder, Disney’s Animal Kingdom Lodge Bakery Pork/Pastry
3:00 PM Wes Bonner, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Plantation, FL Duck
5:00 PM Sean Miller, The Wave… of American Flavors, Disney’s Contemporary® Resort Buffalo
Wednesday, November 5, 2014
1:00 PM Trevor Horn, 50’s Prime Time& Hollywood and Vine, Disney’s Hollywood Studios Salmon
3:00 PM Brian Rodgers, Downtown Disney Chicken
5:00 PM Jennifer Bushman, presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon Salmon
Thursday, November 6, 2014
1:00 PM Tony Mantuano, Portobello Country Italian Trattoria, Downtown Disney® Area Vegetarian
3:00 PM Matthew Reed, Yachtsman Steakhouse, Disney’s Yacht Club Resort Duck
5:00 PM Matt Maslowski, Disney’s Contemporary Resort Catering, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Venison
Friday, November 7, 2014
1:00 PM Jennifer Goldinger, Liberty Tree Tavern, Magic Kingdom® Park Rabbit
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL Shrimp
Saturday, November 8, 2014
1:00 PM Stefano Tedeschi, Stefano’s Grill, Orlando, FL Veal
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL Shrimp
Sunday, November 9, 2014
1:00 PM Brent Ridge, Beekman 1802, Sharon Springs, NY TBD
3:00 PM Brent Ridge, Beekman 1802, Sharon Springs, NY TBD
5:00 PM Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL Shrimp
Monday, November 10, 2014
1:00 PM Jennifer Bushman, presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon Salmon
3:00 PM Maira Isabel, presented by the Government of Puerto Rico Pork
5:00 PM TJ Sudiswa, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries Shrimp